Saturday, March 23, 2019

Cover Reveal Roundup #11

A new week, a whole slew of covers revealed!

omg I'm loving this trend of illustrated covers in YA! YES, PLEASE, GIVE ME MORE OF THEM.

Art by: Alexx Dovelin
Designed by: Samira Iravani
Pub date: October 29th, 2019!

*****

I love the colors and the flowers and the font, but I don't love the cover on a whole. I don't know what it is, but something's not working for me.

Designed by: Lindsey Andrews
Pub date: November 5th, 2019!

*****

Oooooo, I REALLY like this one!

Designed by: Maggie Edkins Willis
Pub date: August 20th, 2019!

*****

At first, I was looking at this one like, eh it's fine. AND THEN I saw the shape of the creepy woman, and was like omg. I like it!

Pub date: September 24th, 2019!

*****


This one is pretty boring, tbh. I feel bad saying that esp when you put it up against these other covers, but it's just not my cup of tea!

Pub date: September 3rd, 2019!

*****


I'm not a huge fan of covers with a giant face on them, but I like this one!

Pub date: August 27th, 2019!

*****


Ohhhh, I REALLY like this one!

Art by: Tomasz Mro
Designed by: Krisitie Radwilowicz
Pub date: August 6th, 2019!

*****


Ugh, this one is kinda boring me, to be honest. I'm sure the snake is important to the book, but it feels so bland.

Designed by: Keith Hayes
Pub date: October 1st, 2019!

*****


Aw, this one is super cute! A BEAGLE ON THE COVER!

Cover art by: C.B. Messer
Pub date: September 10th, 2019!

*****


Oh, I like this one! I don't love it, but I definitely like it.

Cover art by: Craig White
Design by: Ellen Kokontis
Pub date: September 3rd, 2019!

*****


I LOVE this one! My friends don't and think the background is plain. But I'm a fan!! 

Designer: Jenna Stempel-Lobell
Artist: Adeyemi Adegbesan
Pub date: September 10th, 2019!


So many good ones here, I almost can't pick a favorite! But A River of Royal Blood just slightly edges out the rest. Which one do you love the most? :)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Comments always make me smile. :) Seriously. Even if you comment on the post weeks or months later, it makes my day! So don't hesitate to leave your thoughts even if it's been a long time since the post was published. I'll try to reply to you, especially if you ask a question, but sometimes life happens. But I do read and appreciate every single one of them because I know how hard it can be to find the time or energy to comment. So a heartfelt THANK YOU for brightening my day when you do. <3